Day 2 Finals Day

2015 Day 2 Finals Day Schedule

QUARTER FINALS WOMEN     
MatchTimeGAMETeamTeamResult
49 GROUND 110.00Q1Canada Maple LeafsStars Rugby 7sCanada 33-0
50 GROUND 210.00Q3FijianaAustralian 7s DevelopmentAustralian 7s Dev 17-14
51 GROUND 110.20Q2Aussie PearlsGreater Sydney RamsPearls 36-0
52 Ground 210.20Q4NZ7s DevelopmentNZ WaspsNZ7s 29-5
QUARTER FINALS MEN
MatchTimeGAMETeamTeam
53 Ground 110.40Q1DavetaWellingtonWellington 12-7
54 Ground 210.40Q3TabadamuHong KongTabadamu 21-12
55 Ground 111.00Q2Aussie ThunderboltsYamaciaThunderbolts 12-7
56 Ground 211.00Q4NZ7s DevelopmentRangatauaNZ7s 24-15
SEMI FINALS WOMENTimeDivisionTeamTeam
57 Ground 111.204th (Boot)ManlyLLoyd McDermottManly win on forfeit
58 Ground 211.204th (Boot)Nadi BlazersCCASCCAS 22-5
SEMI FINALS MENTimeDivisionTeamTeam
59 Ground 111.404th (Boot)OzboksAustralian 7s DevelopmentAustralian 7s Dev 26-7
60 Ground 211.404th (Boot)GermanyManlyGermany 34-12
SEMI FINALS WOMENTimeDivisionTeamTeam
61 Ground 112.003rd (Ball)OzboksRugirl 7Ozboks 22-17
62 Ground 212.003rd (Ball)HunterSunnybankSunnybank 20-7
SEMI FINALS MENTimeDivisionTeamTeam
63 Ground 112.203rd (Ball)Tiger RugbySunnybankSunnybank 22-12
64 Ground 212.203rd (Ball)RedrockCanadaCanada 12-7
SEMI FINALS WOMENTimeDivisionTeamTeam
65 Ground 112.40Plate Semi 1Stars Rugby 7sGreater Sydney RamsGreater Sydney Rams 17-12
66 Ground 212.40Plate Semi 2FijianaNZ WaspsFijiana 19-0
SEMI FINALS MENTimeDivisionTeamTeam
67 Ground 11.00Plate Semi 1DavetaYamaciaYamacia 14-12
68 Ground 21.00Plate Semi 2Hong KongRangatauaHong Kong 21-7
SEMI FINALS WOMENTimeDivisionTeamTeam
69 Ground 11.20Cup Semi 1CanadaAussie PearlsAussie Pearls 31-7
70 Ground 11.40Cup Semi 2Australian 7s DevelopmentNZ7s DevelopmentNZ7s 32-7
SEMI FINALS MENTimeDivisionTeamTeam
71 Ground 12.00Cup Semi 1WellingtonAussie ThunderboltsThunderbolts 33-7
72 Ground 12.20Cup Semi 2TabadamuNZ7s DevelopmentTabadamu 7-5
FINALS TimeDivisionTeamTeam
73 Ground 1 Women2.40BOOT FINALManlyCCASCCAS 24-7
74 Ground 1 Men3.00BOOT FINALAustralian 7s DevelopmentGermanyAustralian 7s Dev 27-12
75 Ground 1 Women3.20BALL FINALOzboksSunnybankOzboks 27-5
76 Ground 1 Men3.40BALL FINALSunnybankCanadaCanada 26-10
77 Ground 1 Women4.00WYONG PLATE FINALGreater Sydney RamsFijianaFijiana 41-7
78 Ground 1 Men4.20RHINO RUGBY PLATE FINALYamaciaHong KongYamacia 45-12
79 Ground 1 Women5.00KINIESIO CUP FINALAussie PearlsNZ7s DevelopmentAussie Pearls 31-14
80 Ground 1 Men5.30UON CUP FINALAussie ThunderboltsTabadamuAussie Thunderbolts 31-21