Day 1 Pool Rounds

2015 Day 1 Pool Play Schedule

MENROUND 1GROUND 1   
MatchTimePoolTeamTeamResult
110.00ADavetaTiger RugbyDaveta 31-14
310.20BNZ7s (Development)YamaciaNZ7s 17-0
510.40CAussie ThunderboltsRedrockThunderbolts 38-12
711.00DCanada Maple LeafsWellingtonWellington 29-14
MENROUND 1GROUND 2
MatchTimePoolTeamTeam
210.00AHong KongOzboksHong Kong 27-10
410.20BAustralian 7s (Dev)SunnybankSunnybank 20-19
610.40CGermanyRangatauaRangataua 17-5
811.00DTabadamuManlyTabadamu 33-0
MatchTimePoolTeamTeam
WOMENROUND 1GROUND 1
911.20ACanada Maple LeafsAustralian 7s (Dev)Canada 26-7
1111.40BNZ7s (Development)Rugirl7NZ7s 48-0
1312.00CAussie PearlsNZ WaspsPearls 29-0
1512.20DFijianaStars Rugby 7Fijiana 35-0
MatchTimePoolTeamTeam
WOMENROUND 1GROUND 2
1011.20AOzboksManlyOzboks 12-10
1211.40BGreater Sydney RamsLloyd McDermottGreater Sydney Rams 26-5
1412.00CNadi BlazersHunter Womens 7sDraw 12-12
1612.20DSunnybankCentral Coast AcademySunnybank 44-0
MENROUND 2GROUND 1
MatchTimePoolTeamTeam
1712.40ADavetaHong KongDaveta 26-5
191.00BNZ7s (Development)Australian 7s (Dev)NZ7s 10-7
211.20CAussie ThunderboltsGermanyThunderbolts 38-0
231.40DCanada Maple LeafsTabadamuTabadamu 43-7
MENROUND 2GROUND 2
MatchTimePoolTeamTeam
1812.40ATiger RugbyOzboksTiger 24-19
201.00BYamaciaSunnybankYamacia 19-17
221.20CRedrockRangatauaRangataua 19-12
241.40DWellingtonManlyWellington 33-12
WOMENROUND 2GROUND 1
MatchTimePoolTeamTeam
252.20ACanada Maple LeafsOzboksCanada 41-0
272.40BNZ7s (Development)Greater Sydney RamsNZ7s 29-0
293.00CAussie PearlsNandi BlazersPearls 53-0
313.20DFijianaSunnybankFijiana 34-5
WOMENROUND 2GROUND 2
MatchTimePoolTeamTeam
262.20AAustralian 7s (Dev)ManlyAustralian 7s Dev 31-0
282.40BRugirl 7Lloyd McDermottRugirl 22-14
303.00CNZ WaspsHunter Womens 7sWasps 38-0
323.20DStars Rugby 7sCentral Coast AcademyStars 29-7
MENROUND 3GROUND 1
MatchTimePoolTeamTeam
333.40ADavetaOzboksDaveta 33-7
354.00BNZ7s (Development)SunnybankNZ7s 31-5
374.20CAussie ThunderboltsRangatauaThunderbolts 33-21
394.40DCanada Maple LeafsManlyCanada 34-10
MENROUND 3GROUND 2
MatchTimePoolTeamTeam
343.40ATiger RugbyHong KongHong Kong 19-12
364.00BYamaciaAustralian 7s (Dev)Yamacia 33-17
384.20CRedrockGermanyRedrock 31-0
404.40DWellingtonTabadamuTabadamu 28-14
WOMENROUND 3GROUND 1
MatchTimePoolTeamTeam
415.00ACanada Maple LeafsManlyCanada 32-0
435.00BNZ7s (Development)Lloyd McDermottNZ7s 49-0
455.20CAussie PearlsHunter Women's 7sPearls 37-0
475.20DFijianaCentral Coast AcademyFijiana 69-5
WOWOMENROUND 3GROUND 2
MatchTimePoolTeamTeam
425.00AAustralian 7s (Dev)OzboksAustralian 7s Dev 32-0
445.20BRugirl 7Greater Sydney RamsGreater Sydney Rams 19-5
465.40CNZ WaspsNadi BlazersWasps 45-0
485.40DStars Rugby 7sSunnybankStars 17-10